Participants 2021

Chernomorski zvutsi Mixed Choir Chernomorski zvutsi Mixed Choir Chernomorski zvutsi Mixed Choir Balchik, Bulgaria
Conductor: Valentina Georgieva
Baby voices Vocal Studio Baby voices Vocal Studio Baby voices Vocal Studio Balchik, Bulgaria
Conductor: Valentina Georgieva
Jazz formation „Dobrich“ Jazz formation „Dobrich“ Jazz formation „Dobrich“ Dobrich, Bulgaria
Leader: Atanas Atanasov
Mariya\'s voices & „Another World“ Mariya's voices & „Another World“ Mariya's voices & „Another World“ Sofia, Bulgaria
Leader: Mariya Dimitrova
Ezeretz Vocal ensemble Ezeretz Vocal ensemble Ezeretz Vocal ensemble Blagoevgrad, Bulgaria
Conductor: Ilian Yuruchki
Septima Vocal formation Septima Vocal formation Septima Vocal formation Balchik, Bulgaria
Leader: Marina Morozova
Aoida Female Vocal Studio Aoida Female Vocal Studio Aoida Female Vocal Studio Lovech, Bulgaria
Conductor: Teodora Nikolova
Music and Joy Chamber formation Music and Joy Chamber formation Music and Joy Chamber formation Balchik, Bulgaria
Conductor: Valentina Georgieva
Academic mixed choir Angel Manolov Academic mixed choir Angel Manolov Academic mixed choir Angel Manolov Sofia, Bulgaria
Conductor: Darena Popova
Dobry Hristov Children’s Choir of CSPD & MCC Dobry Hristov Children’s Choir of CSPD & MCC Dobry Hristov Children’s Choir of CSPD & MCC Varna, Bulgaria
Conductor: Galina Stanisheva
Glasovete na Orfei Choir Glasovete na Orfei Choir Glasovete na Orfei Choir Sofia, Bulgaria
Conductor: Venetzia Karamanova
Children\'s Choir of the Bulgarian National Radio Children's Choir of the Bulgarian National Radio Children's Choir of the Bulgarian National Radio Sofia, Bulgaria
Conductors: Venetzia Karamanova & Mihaela Koteva
Vanya Moneva Choir Vanya Moneva Choir Vanya Moneva Choir Sofia, Bulgaria
Conductor: Vanya Moneva
Vocal group at Pythagoras Private Primary School Vocal group at Pythagoras Private Primary School Vocal group at Pythagoras Private Primary School Sofia, Bulgaria
Conductor: Atanaska Popova
Choir of the National School of Music and Dance Choir of the National School of Music and Dance Choir of the National School of Music and Dance Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Conductor: Nikoleta Eneva
Detska kitka Children’s choir Detska kitka Children’s choir Detska kitka Children’s choir Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Conductor: Yana Deliradeva
Trimoncium Female Choir Trimoncium Female Choir Trimoncium Female Choir Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Conductor: Vanya Atanasova
Ivan Spassov Chamber choir Ivan Spassov Chamber choir Ivan Spassov Chamber choir Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Conductor: Gergana Liutzkanova-Petrova
Stefka Blagoeva Plovdiv Boys\' Choir Stefka Blagoeva Plovdiv Boys' Choir Stefka Blagoeva Plovdiv Boys' Choir Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Conductor: Milka Toledova
Stefka Blagoeva Plovdiv Youth Choir Stefka Blagoeva Plovdiv Youth Choir Stefka Blagoeva Plovdiv Youth Choir Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Conductor: Borislava Blagoeva
Top Shelf Vocal Top Shelf Vocal Top Shelf Vocal Los Angeles, California, USA
Conductor: Aaron Schumacher
Dunavski valni Children’s Choir of CSPD & MCC Dunavski valni Children’s Choir of CSPD & MCC Dunavski valni Children’s Choir of CSPD & MCC Ruse, Bulgaria
Conductor: Vesela Todorova
Gaudeamus Academic Choir Gaudeamus Academic Choir Gaudeamus Academic Choir Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Conductor: Vesela Geleva
Bibliofonia Female Choir Bibliofonia Female Choir Bibliofonia Female Choir Stara Zagora, Bulgaria
Conductor: Doncho Donev
Ave Musica Choir Ave Musica Choir Ave Musica Choir Sofia, Bulgaria
Conductor: Tanya Nikleva-Vladeva
Blagovestie Female Choir at the Church of the Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Blagovestie Female Choir at the Church of the Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Blagovestie Female Choir at the Church of the Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Pomorie, Bulgaria
Conductor: Yordanka Tudjarova
Varna boys and youth Choir at the Choir School „Prof. MarinChonev“ Varna boys and youth Choir at the Choir School „Prof. MarinChonev“ Varna boys and youth Choir at the Choir School „Prof. MarinChonev“ Varna, Bulgaria
Conductor: Darina Krosneva
Maestro Zahari Mednikarov Children\'s Choir Maestro Zahari Mednikarov Children's Choir Maestro Zahari Mednikarov Children's Choir Dobrich, Bulgaria
Conductor: Rositsa Durmushliyska
Mystica Female Choir Formation Mystica Female Choir Formation Mystica Female Choir Formation Dobrich, Bulgaria
Conductor: Rositsa Durmushliyska
Zvetnitza Female Folk Choir Zvetnitza Female Folk Choir Zvetnitza Female Folk Choir Varna, Bulgaria
Conductor: Atanas Iliev
I.D. Chirescu Mixed Choir I.D. Chirescu Mixed Choir I.D. Chirescu Mixed Choir Cherna voda, Romania
Conductor: Manuel Vasile Bălănică
Pannonica Male Vocal Group Pannonica Male Vocal Group Pannonica Male Vocal Group Zrenjanin, Serbia
Conductor: Zorica Kozlovački
Concert Choir and Chamber Singers of Hanover College Concert Choir and Chamber Singers of Hanover College Concert Choir and Chamber Singers of Hanover College Indiana, USA
Conductor: Madlen Batchvarova
Petko Staynov Mixed Choir at „Iskra-1860“ Community Center Petko Staynov Mixed Choir at „Iskra-1860“ Community Center Petko Staynov Mixed Choir at „Iskra-1860“ Community Center Kazanlak, Bulgaria
Conductor: Mladen Stanev
Milka Stoeva Children\'s Choir Milka Stoeva Children's Choir Milka Stoeva Children's Choir Burgas, Bulgaria
Conductor: Svetla Stoeva
Lira Female Chamber Choir Lira Female Chamber Choir Lira Female Chamber Choir Blagoevgrad, Bulgaria
Conductor: Galina Popova
Portamento Girls’ Chamber Choir Portamento Girls’ Chamber Choir Portamento Girls’ Chamber Choir Starachowice, Poland
Conductor: Bożena Magdalena Mrózek
Hristina Morfova Female Choir at the „Dr. Petar Beron-1926“ Community Center Hristina Morfova Female Choir at the „Dr. Petar Beron-1926“ Community Center Hristina Morfova Female Choir at the „Dr. Petar Beron-1926“ Community Center Sofia, Bulgaria
Conductor: Tanya Nikleva-Vladeva
Sexaginta Prista Academic Choir at the University of Ruse Sexaginta Prista Academic Choir at the University of Ruse Sexaginta Prista Academic Choir at the University of Ruse Ruse, Bulgaria
Conductor: Plamen Georgiev
Junges Ensemble Dresden Junges Ensemble Dresden Junges Ensemble Dresden Dresden, Germany
Conductor: Jurgita Česonytė
St. Paraskeva Academic Choir at the National Academy of Arts St. Paraskeva Academic Choir at the National Academy of Arts St. Paraskeva Academic Choir at the National Academy of Arts Sofia, Bulgaria
Conductor: Galina Lukanova
Morski zvutsi Mixed choir Morski zvutsi Mixed choir Morski zvutsi Mixed choir Varna, Bulgaria
Conductor: Rositsa Shtereva
Morski pesachinki Vocal Formation Morski pesachinki Vocal Formation Morski pesachinki Vocal Formation Burgas, Bulgaria
Conductor: Milena Dobreva
Choir of the Pedagogical University Choir of the Pedagogical University Choir of the Pedagogical University Sombor, Serbia
Conductor: Bijana Jeremic
Sedyanka Choir Sedyanka Choir Sedyanka Choir Aarhus, Denmark
Conductor: Michail Delchev
Choral group „Traditional costumes of Bisiachi“ Choral group „Traditional costumes of Bisiachi“ Choral group „Traditional costumes of Bisiachi“ Turiaco, Friuli Venice Julia, Italy
Conductor: Caterina Biasiol
Children\'s Folk Choir at the High School for Humanities and Arts „Konstantin Preslavski“ Children's Folk Choir at the High School for Humanities and Arts „Konstantin Preslavski“ Children's Folk Choir at the High School for Humanities and Arts „Konstantin Preslavski“ Varna, Bulgaria
Conductor: Petya Dragneva
Boğaziçi Youth Choir Boğaziçi Youth Choir Boğaziçi Youth Choir Istanbul, Turkey
Conductor: Masis Aram Gözbek
Fortissimo Vocal Ensemble Fortissimo Vocal Ensemble Fortissimo Vocal Ensemble Burgas, Bulgaria
Conductor: Milena Dobreva
Vita Brevis Vocal quartet Vita Brevis Vocal quartet Vita Brevis Vocal quartet Zrenjanin, Serbia
Conductor: Zorica Kozlovački
Alabrea Choir Alabrea Choir Alabrea Choir Sofia, Bulgaria
Conductor: Atanaska Popova
Teen Mixed Choir at Otetz Paisiy High School Teen Mixed Choir at Otetz Paisiy High School Teen Mixed Choir at Otetz Paisiy High School Vratsa, Bulgaria
Conductor: Momchil Tomov
Te Deum Adoramus Chamber Formation Te Deum Adoramus Chamber Formation Te Deum Adoramus Chamber Formation Sofia, Bulgaria
Conductor: Teodora Dimitrova
Girl Choir Girl Choir Girl Choir Canary Islands, Spain
Conductor: Nikoleta Popova
Сollegium musicum Berlin Сollegium musicum Berlin Сollegium musicum Berlin Berlin, Germany
Conductor: Donka Miteva
Skowronki Girls’ Choir Skowronki Girls’ Choir Skowronki Girls’ Choir Poznan, Poland
Conductor: Alicja Szeluga
Sofia Boys\' Choir Sofia Boys' Choir Sofia Boys' Choir Sofia, Bulgaria
Conductor: Adriana Blagoeva
The University of Primorska Academic Choir The University of Primorska Academic Choir The University of Primorska Academic Choir Koper, Slovenia
Conductor: Ambrož Čopi
Perunika Choir Perunika Choir Perunika Choir Stockholm, Sweden
Conductor: Michail Delchev
Boğaziçi Jazz Choir Boğaziçi Jazz Choir Boğaziçi Jazz Choir Istanbul, Turkey
Conductor: Masis Aram Gözbek